1610 Red Ruffle Ct Gotha, FL 34734
West Oaks NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $336,104 - $362,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,322
Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1610 Red Ruffle Ct, Gotha, FL 34734 and is currently estimated at $348,776, approximately $263 per square foot. 1610 Red Ruffle Ct is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Westbrooke Elementary School, Gotha Middle School, and Olympia High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 1997
Sold by
Sandill Joint Venture
Bought by
Kerner Judith A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,010
Outstanding Balance
$6,068
Interest Rate
7.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$342,708
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kerner Judith A | $88,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kerner Judith A | $80,010 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,697 | $115,111 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $1,697 | $115,111 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,449 | $112,085 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,449 | $105,753 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,366 | $102,673 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,331 | $99,683 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,261 | $98,307 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,280 | $96,097 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,257 | $94,305 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,224 | $147,440 | $45,000 | $102,440 |
| 2016 | $1,193 | $137,366 | $38,000 | $99,366 |
| 2015 | $1,209 | $122,216 | $28,000 | $94,216 |
| 2014 | $1,241 | $116,944 | $25,000 | $91,944 |
Source: Public Records
Map