1610 Royle Rd Summerville, SC 29483
Estimated Value: $176,000 - $269,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,023
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1610 Royle Rd, Summerville, SC 29483 and is currently estimated at $232,484, approximately $227 per square foot. 1610 Royle Rd is a home located in Berkeley County with nearby schools including Sangaree Elementary School, Sangaree Intermediate School, and Sangaree Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2015
Sold by
Blackman Jessica N
Bought by
Rodriguez Joshua M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$106,400
Outstanding Balance
$83,853
Interest Rate
4.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$148,631
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2007
Sold by
Jarvis Jeffrey F
Bought by
Rodriguez Joshua M and Blackman Jessica N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$123,450
Interest Rate
6.71%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2002
Sold by
Ramirez Juan J
Bought by
Jarvis Jeffrey F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodriguez Joshua M | -- | -- | |
| Rodriguez Joshua M | $127,300 | Attorney | |
| Jarvis Jeffrey F | $62,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rodriguez Joshua M | $106,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Rodriguez Joshua M | $123,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $870 | $121,538 | $24,694 | $96,844 |
| 2024 | $834 | $4,862 | $988 | $3,874 |
| 2023 | $834 | $4,862 | $988 | $3,874 |
| 2022 | $811 | $4,228 | $609 | $3,619 |
| 2021 | $824 | $4,230 | $609 | $3,619 |
| 2020 | $831 | $4,228 | $609 | $3,619 |
| 2019 | $828 | $4,228 | $609 | $3,619 |
| 2018 | $756 | $3,676 | $800 | $2,876 |
| 2017 | $756 | $3,676 | $800 | $2,876 |
| 2016 | $767 | $3,680 | $800 | $2,880 |
| 2015 | $730 | $3,680 | $800 | $2,880 |
| 2014 | $720 | $3,680 | $800 | $2,880 |
| 2013 | -- | $3,680 | $800 | $2,880 |
Source: Public Records
Map