1610 St Charles Houma, LA 70360
Summerfield Place NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $233,055 - $292,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,670
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1610 St Charles, Houma, LA 70360 and is currently estimated at $255,014, approximately $152 per square foot. 1610 St Charles is a home located in Terrebonne Parish with nearby schools including Mulberry Elementary School, Houma Junior High School, and Terrebonne High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2020
Sold by
Dusenbery Blaise G and Dusenbery Louviere
Bought by
Parfait Jonathan P and Parfait Theriot
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2017
Sold by
Dover Carol Waddell
Bought by
Dusenbery Blaise Gerard and Dusenbery Jennifer Louviere
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$171,000
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parfait Jonathan P | $222,500 | None Available | |
| Dusenbery Blaise Gerard | $180,000 | Stone Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Dusenbery Blaise Gerard | $171,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,117 | $17,630 | $4,600 | $13,030 |
| 2024 | $1,117 | $17,630 | $4,600 | $13,030 |
| 2023 | $1,161 | $16,240 | $3,830 | $12,410 |
| 2022 | $984 | $16,240 | $3,830 | $12,410 |
| 2021 | $835 | $15,000 | $3,830 | $11,170 |
| 2020 | $1,486 | $16,240 | $3,830 | $12,410 |
| 2019 | $1,576 | $15,740 | $3,330 | $12,410 |
| 2018 | $879 | $14,990 | $3,170 | $11,820 |
| 2017 | $1,496 | $14,990 | $3,170 | $11,820 |
| 2015 | $314 | $11,320 | $2,000 | $9,320 |
| 2014 | $511 | $11,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $511 | $11,320 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map