1610 Sycamore St Kenova, WV 25530
Estimated Value: $80,000 - $115,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,236
Sq Ft
$77/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1610 Sycamore St, Kenova, WV 25530 and is currently estimated at $95,663, approximately $77 per square foot. 1610 Sycamore St is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Ceredo-Kenova Elementary, Ceredo-Kenova Middle School, and Spring Valley High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $19 | $21,120 | $4,020 | $17,100 |
| 2024 | -- | $11,640 | $4,020 | $7,620 |
| 2023 | $0 | $11,460 | $4,020 | $7,440 |
| 2022 | $0 | $11,220 | $4,020 | $7,200 |
| 2021 | $30 | $11,160 | $4,020 | $7,140 |
| 2020 | $30 | $10,980 | $4,020 | $6,960 |
| 2019 | $30 | $10,920 | $4,020 | $6,900 |
| 2018 | $30 | $21,840 | $4,020 | $17,820 |
| 2017 | $23 | $21,420 | $4,020 | $17,400 |
| 2016 | $16 | $21,000 | $4,020 | $16,980 |
| 2015 | -- | $20,400 | $4,020 | $16,380 |
| 2014 | -- | $19,860 | $4,020 | $15,840 |
Source: Public Records
Map