Seller's Agent in 2012
Wendy Fulmer
Coldwell Banker Today's
(815) 252-8280
171 in this area
577 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $319,096 - $404,000
Gorgeous 3-4 bedroom ranch in coveted Peru location has so much to offer! Formal dining room plus large eat in kitchen with sliders to patio. Master bedroom suite has whirlpool tub, walk in closet and tray ceiling. Main floor laundry, large 3-car garage & fireplace, finished lower level with extra large family room, bar, full bath and additional bedroom. Must see!
Last Buyer's Agent
Suzanne Hueneburg
Janko Realty & Development License #475134240
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Duncan James R | $224,500 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Duncan James R | $65,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/14/2012 05/14/12 | Sold | $224,900 | 0.0% | $110 / Sq Ft |
| 01/05/2012 01/05/12 | Off Market | $224,900 | -- | -- |
| 08/03/2011 08/03/11 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/01/2011 07/01/11 | For Sale | $229,000 | -- | $112 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,173 | $95,641 | $19,275 | $76,366 |
| 2024 | $6,173 | $90,159 | $18,170 | $71,989 |
| 2023 | $5,677 | $82,745 | $16,676 | $66,069 |
| 2022 | $6,253 | $84,536 | $16,075 | $68,461 |
| 2021 | $6,016 | $80,633 | $15,333 | $65,300 |
| 2020 | $5,806 | $78,651 | $14,956 | $63,695 |
| 2019 | $5,703 | $77,283 | $14,696 | $62,587 |
| 2018 | $5,539 | $75,244 | $14,308 | $60,936 |
| 2017 | $5,424 | $74,433 | $14,154 | $60,279 |
| 2016 | $5,262 | $71,978 | $13,687 | $58,291 |
| 2015 | $4,702 | $69,531 | $13,222 | $56,309 |
| 2012 | -- | $94,633 | $14,072 | $80,561 |
Seller's Agent in 2012
Wendy Fulmer
Coldwell Banker Today's
(815) 252-8280
171 in this area
577 Total Sales
S
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Suzanne Hueneburg
Janko Realty & Development
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: 07847309
APN: 17-18-204005
Ask me questions while you tour the home.