1610 Thistle Ct Mansfield, OH 44907
Estimated Value: $177,000 - $218,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,216
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1610 Thistle Ct, Mansfield, OH 44907 and is currently estimated at $191,333, approximately $157 per square foot. 1610 Thistle Ct is a home located in Richland County with nearby schools including Madison High School, Mansfield Christian School, and St. Peter's Elementary/Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2008
Sold by
Stimens Kurt
Bought by
Stimens Kurt
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$500,000
Outstanding Balance
$86,709
Interest Rate
5.93%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$104,625
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 1994
Sold by
Eldorado Estates
Bought by
Stimens Kurt
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stimens Kurt | -- | Barrister Lawyers Title | |
| Stimens Kurt | $70,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stimens Kurt | $500,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,546 | $37,440 | $7,320 | $30,120 |
| 2024 | $1,546 | $37,440 | $7,320 | $30,120 |
| 2023 | $1,547 | $37,440 | $7,320 | $30,120 |
| 2022 | $1,405 | $31,290 | $6,710 | $24,580 |
| 2021 | $1,404 | $31,290 | $6,710 | $24,580 |
| 2020 | $1,418 | $31,290 | $6,710 | $24,580 |
| 2019 | $1,331 | $26,520 | $5,680 | $20,840 |
| 2018 | $1,319 | $26,520 | $5,680 | $20,840 |
| 2017 | $1,292 | $26,520 | $5,680 | $20,840 |
| 2016 | $1,367 | $27,380 | $5,510 | $21,870 |
| 2015 | $1,367 | $27,380 | $5,510 | $21,870 |
| 2014 | $1,336 | $27,380 | $5,510 | $21,870 |
| 2012 | $646 | $28,220 | $5,680 | $22,540 |
Source: Public Records
Map