1610 Wakeman Ave Wheaton, IL 60187
Hawthorne NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $397,000 - $532,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,308
Sq Ft
$357/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1610 Wakeman Ave, Wheaton, IL 60187 and is currently estimated at $466,600, approximately $356 per square foot. 1610 Wakeman Ave is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Churchill Elementary School, Hadley Junior High School, and Glenbard West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 1996
Sold by
Charter Bank & Trust Na
Bought by
Geddes David W and Geddes Marsha E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$81,500
Outstanding Balance
$2,730
Interest Rate
7.25%
Estimated Equity
$463,870
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Geddes David W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Geddes David W | $81,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,272 | $124,327 | $38,469 | $85,858 |
| 2023 | $7,923 | $114,440 | $35,410 | $79,030 |
| 2022 | $7,409 | $104,550 | $33,470 | $71,080 |
| 2021 | $7,163 | $102,070 | $32,680 | $69,390 |
| 2020 | $7,056 | $101,120 | $32,380 | $68,740 |
| 2019 | $6,886 | $98,460 | $31,530 | $66,930 |
| 2018 | $6,536 | $92,770 | $29,710 | $63,060 |
| 2017 | $6,434 | $89,340 | $28,610 | $60,730 |
| 2016 | $6,513 | $85,770 | $27,470 | $58,300 |
| 2015 | $6,484 | $81,830 | $26,210 | $55,620 |
| 2014 | $6,605 | $80,790 | $20,560 | $60,230 |
| 2013 | $6,445 | $81,030 | $20,620 | $60,410 |
Source: Public Records
Map