16100 E 31st Terrace S Independence, MO 64055
Glendale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $237,000 - $250,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,732
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16100 E 31st Terrace S, Independence, MO 64055 and is currently estimated at $245,503, approximately $141 per square foot. 16100 E 31st Terrace S is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Glendale Elementary School, Bridger Middle School, and Pioneer Ridge Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2014
Sold by
Franklin Cynthia J and Franklin Caroline J
Bought by
Franklin Cynthia J and Franklin Caroline J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2001
Sold by
Franklin Caroline J
Bought by
Franklin Cynthia J and Franklin Caroline J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Franklin Cynthia J | -- | None Available | |
| Franklin Cynthia J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,852 | $30,655 | $5,244 | $25,411 |
| 2024 | $2,788 | $41,171 | $4,720 | $36,451 |
| 2023 | $2,788 | $41,171 | $4,539 | $36,632 |
| 2022 | $1,712 | $23,180 | $4,019 | $19,161 |
| 2021 | $1,711 | $23,180 | $4,019 | $19,161 |
| 2020 | $1,649 | $21,699 | $4,019 | $17,680 |
| 2019 | $1,623 | $21,699 | $4,019 | $17,680 |
| 2018 | $1,667 | $21,279 | $3,527 | $17,752 |
| 2017 | $1,641 | $21,279 | $3,527 | $17,752 |
| 2016 | $1,641 | $20,746 | $3,523 | $17,223 |
| 2014 | $1,559 | $20,142 | $3,420 | $16,722 |
Source: Public Records
Map