$515,000

The Palms at Weston 16100 Emerald Estates Dr Unit 498 Floor 1 Weston, FL 33331

Emerald Estates Neighborhood

Estimated payment $4,505/month

Total Views 3,526
2 Beds
2 Baths
1,274 Sq Ft
$404 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Valet Parking
  • Active Adult
  • Gated Community
  • Fitness Center
  • Sitting Area In Primary Bedroom
  • 2-minute walk to Emerald Estates Park

About This Home

LUXURIOUS RESORT STYLE HOPA COMMUNITY. LOCATED IN THE EAST COURTYARD TOP FLOOR, LIGHT AND BRIGHT OVERSIZED 2 BED / 2 BATH. GORGEOUS REMODELED KITCHEN WITH ADDED QUARTZ COUNTERS, LARGE PANTRY AND UPGRADED APPLIANCES. TILE THROUGHOUT LIVING AREA AND BEAUTIFUL LAMINATE FLOORS IN BEDROOMS, MARBLE MASTER BATH AND JACUZZI TUB. BALCONY FACES WEST. ALL AMENITIES, CONCIERGE, DINING, SPA/SALON, FITNESS CENTER, LIBRARY, BUSINESS CENTER, POOL, VALET PARKING. WALK TO SUPERMARKET, BANKS, RESTAURANTS, CLEVELAND CLINIC HOSPITAL. INTERNET,CABLE AND WATER INCLUDED AS WELL AS QUARTERLY RESTAURANT CREDIT. LARGE STORAGE INCLUDED.

Listing Agent

Heather Rosenblum

Palms Realty Group License #3251729 Listed on: 01/09/2026

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,670

Year Built

  • Built in 2006 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • West Facing Home
  • Security Fence

HOA Fees

  • $1,367 Monthly HOA Fees

Interior Spaces

  • 1,274 Sq Ft Home
  • 4-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Sitting Area In Primary Bedroom
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • Dual Sinks
  • Jettted Tub and Separate Shower in Primary Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 504029AA2120

Community Details

Overview

  • Active Adult
  • Association fees include ground maintenance, maintenance structure, reserve fund, sewer, trash, water, internet

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,670

Year Built

Built in 2006 | Remodeled

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$1,367 per month

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Condominium
  • Directions: I-75, Griffin Rd to the west, turn to the north on Weston Rd., left at the first traffic light towards Emerald Estates Dr., passing by Weston Commons at your left you will find The Palms at Weston main entrance at your right side.
  • MaximumNumberOfPets: 2
  • Year Built: 2006
  • New Construction: No
  • DelayedMarketingYN: No
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Bedroom on Main Level, Bathtub, Dual Sinks, Jetted Tub, Living/Dining Room, Pantry, Sitting Area in Primary, Split Bedrooms, Storage, Soaking Tub, Separate Shower, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Disposal, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate, Marble
  • Living Area: 1274.0
  • Stories: 4
  • Window Features: Blinds

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Outdoor Living Area
  • View: Garden
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Pool Features: Association
  • View: Yes
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Block
  • Direction Faces: West
  • Patio And Porch Features: Open, Balcony
  • Property Condition: Resale, Updated/Remodeled

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Yn: No
  • Parking Features: Valet

Utilities

  • Security: Security System, Fire Sprinkler System, Gated Community, Smoke Detector(s), Security Fence, Security Guard
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 4100.0
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Community Features: Gated
  • Senior Community: Yes
  • Amenities: Billiard Room, Bike Storage, Business Center, Clubhouse, Car Wash Area, Fitness Center, Maintenance Grounds, Library, Pool, Parking, Restaurant, Sauna, Trail(s), Trash, Elevator(s)
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association: Yes
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Reserve Fund, Sewer, Trash, Water, Internet

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 504029AA2120
  • Land Lease: No
  • Mobile Dim Units: Feet

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 4670.0

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $4,670 $428,280 $42,830 $385,450
2025 $4,463 $290,490 -- --
2024 $4,290 $282,310 -- --
2023 $4,290 $274,090 $0 $0
2022 $3,983 $266,110 $26,610 $239,500
2021 $4,805 $244,370 $24,440 $219,930
2020 $4,892 $255,160 $25,520 $229,640
2019 $4,704 $262,520 $26,250 $236,270
2018 $4,312 $249,910 $24,990 $224,920
2017 $3,971 $186,480 $0 $0
2016 $3,936 $169,530 $0 $0
2015 $3,774 $154,120 $0 $0
2014 $3,322 $140,110 $0 $0
2013 -- $127,380 $12,740 $114,640
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
01/09/2026 01/09/26 For Sale $515,000 +90.0% $404 / Sq Ft
02/22/2021 02/22/21 Sold $271,000 -1.5% $213 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/23/2021 01/23/21 Pending -- -- --
01/11/2021 01/11/21 For Sale $275,000 0.0% $216 / Sq Ft
02/01/2018 02/01/18 Rented $2,250 0.0% --
01/02/2018 01/02/18 Under Contract -- -- --
12/05/2017 12/05/17 For Rent $2,250 -- --
Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $271,000 None Listed On Document
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Attorney
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Attorney
Special Warranty Deed $290,000 Transfer Title Services Inc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $217,500 Purchase Money Mortgage
Source: Public Records

Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

MLS Number: F10544660

BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

APN: 50-40-29-AA-2120

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.