16101 27th St E Lake Tapps, WA 98391
Estimated Value: $968,000 - $1,085,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,864
Sq Ft
$352/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16101 27th St E, Lake Tapps, WA 98391 and is currently estimated at $1,006,756, approximately $351 per square foot. 16101 27th St E is a home located in Pierce County with nearby schools including Dieringer Heights Elementary School, Lake Tapps Elementary School, and North Tapps Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2024
Sold by
Mainvue Wa Llc
Bought by
Vatsavai Bharathi and Tatipamula Ravi Teja
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$766,550
Outstanding Balance
$713,167
Interest Rate
5.76%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$293,589
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vatsavai Bharathi | $992,996 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vatsavai Bharathi | $766,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,919 | $913,500 | $293,500 | $620,000 |
| 2024 | $1,919 | $195,800 | $195,800 | -- |
| 2023 | $1,919 | $176,200 | $176,200 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,461 | $176,200 | $176,200 | $0 |
| 2021 | $139 | $9,900 | $9,900 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map