16101 Richard Dr Brookpark, OH 44142
Estimated Value: $170,000 - $232,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
884
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16101 Richard Dr, Brookpark, OH 44142 and is currently estimated at $197,268, approximately $223 per square foot. 16101 Richard Dr is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Berea-Midpark Middle School, Berea-Midpark High School, and Huber Heights Preparatory Academy Parma Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 1997
Sold by
Fletcher Florence R
Bought by
Brocklehurst Steven M and Brocklehurst Lydia A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$97,444
Outstanding Balance
$10,865
Interest Rate
8.05%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$186,403
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1985
Sold by
Fletcher John
Bought by
Fletcher John
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 1975
Sold by
Dubin Kathryn S
Bought by
Fletcher John
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 1975
Sold by
Fletcher John and Fletcher Mary L
Bought by
Dubin Kathryn S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Fletcher John and Fletcher Mary L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brocklehurst Steven M | $96,000 | -- | |
| Fletcher John | -- | -- | |
| Fletcher John | -- | -- | |
| Dubin Kathryn S | -- | -- | |
| Fletcher John | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brocklehurst Steven M | $97,444 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,030 | $60,445 | $11,410 | $49,035 |
| 2024 | $3,049 | $60,445 | $11,410 | $49,035 |
| 2023 | $2,601 | $42,710 | $8,790 | $33,920 |
| 2022 | $2,583 | $42,700 | $8,790 | $33,920 |
| 2021 | $2,568 | $42,700 | $8,790 | $33,920 |
| 2020 | $2,315 | $33,880 | $6,970 | $26,920 |
| 2019 | $2,246 | $96,800 | $19,900 | $76,900 |
| 2018 | $2,112 | $33,880 | $6,970 | $26,920 |
| 2017 | $2,154 | $30,140 | $6,480 | $23,660 |
| 2016 | $2,136 | $30,140 | $6,480 | $23,660 |
| 2015 | $2,110 | $30,140 | $6,480 | $23,660 |
| 2014 | $2,110 | $31,720 | $6,830 | $24,890 |
Source: Public Records
Map