$990,000
PENDING

Estimated payment $6,131/month

Total Views 2,705
4 Beds
3 Baths
2,366 Sq Ft
$418 Price per Sq Ft

Brian McCaffrey

Prime Place Realty Brokerage Phone: 718-480-8280 License #10311208391 Listed on: 12/23/2025

Co-Listing Agent

Cinthia Henriquez

Prime Place Realty Brokerage Phone: 718-480-8280 License #10401331126

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $10,152

Year Built

  • Built in 1965

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Frame Construction
  • Block Exterior
  • Stone Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,366 Sq Ft Home
  • Fireplace
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Gas Range
  • Finished Basement

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

• Private Pool
  • 4,700 Sq Ft Lot

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 14039-0001

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$10,152

Year Built

Built in 1965

Lot Details

4,700 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Architectural Style: Other
  • Property SubType: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1965
  • Attribution Contact: 718-480-8280
  • Co List Office Mls Id: KEYPMPL01
  • Co List Office Phone: 718-480-8280
  • Carport Y N: No
  • CurrentPrice: 990000.00
  • MlsMajorChangeType: Pending
  • CurrentPrice_By_LivingArea: 418.42773
  • ListPrice_By_LivingArea: 418.42773
  • ListPrice_By_OriginalListPrice: 1.00000
  • ListPrice_By_LotSizeAcres: 9175162.1872
  • LivingAreaSearchSqFt: 2366.00
  • CurrentPrice_By_BuildingAreaTotal: 418.42773
  • Special Features: 12
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Gas Range
  • Interior Amenities: Formal Dining
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Basement: Finished
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 2366
  • Basement YN: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Block, Frame, Other, Stone
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Waterfront: No
  • Foundation Details: Other

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage: Yes
  • Parking Description: Driveway

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No
  • Association: No

Schools

  • Middle School: Call Listing Agent

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1079
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 4700
  • Parcel Number: 14039-0001
  • Property Attached: No

Rental Info

  • Lease Considered: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 10151.76
  • Tax Year: 2024

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Contact Agent
  • High School: Contact Agent
  • Middle School District: Contact Agent

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $10,152 $53,576 $10,349 $43,227
2025 $10,152 $50,544 $10,150 $40,394
2024 $10,152 $50,544 $10,807 $39,737
2023 $10,076 $50,165 $11,098 $39,067
2022 $9,448 $55,860 $11,880 $43,980
2021 $9,396 $54,000 $11,880 $42,120
2020 $8,916 $48,900 $11,880 $37,020
2019 $8,811 $53,880 $11,880 $42,000
2018 $8,522 $41,804 $10,963 $30,841
2017 $8,039 $39,438 $10,168 $29,270
2016 $7,438 $39,438 $10,168 $29,270
2015 $5,907 $35,100 $12,420 $22,680
2014 $5,907 $35,100 $12,420 $22,680
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/09/2026 01/09/26 Pending -- -- --
12/23/2025 12/23/25 For Sale $990,000 -- $418 / Sq Ft
Source: OneKey® MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed $920,000 --
Deed $920,000 --
Deed -- --
Deed -- --
Deed $380,000 --
Deed $380,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $138,000 No Value Available
Closed $138,000 No Value Available
Open $736,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Closed $736,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $7,262 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $304,000 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Source: OneKey® MLS

MLS Number: 946061

OneKey® MLS

APN: 14039-0001

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.