16103 E 104th Way Commerce City, CO 80022
Commerce City North NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $524,000 - $568,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,819
Sq Ft
$298/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16103 E 104th Way, Commerce City, CO 80022 and is currently estimated at $542,531, approximately $298 per square foot. 16103 E 104th Way is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Reunion Elementary School, Otho E Stuart Middle School, and Prairie View High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2025
Sold by
Maldonado Jose Silviano Ruiz
Bought by
Jose Ruiz And Diana Real Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2021
Sold by
Nepal Tika and Nepal Mi Thar
Bought by
Maldonado Jose Silviano Ruiz
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$413,600
Interest Rate
3.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2017
Sold by
Greenfield John A and Greenfield Kelly A
Bought by
Nepal Tika and Nepal Mi Thar
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$284,000
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2008
Sold by
Dhi Mortgage Co Ltd
Bought by
Greenfield John A and Greenfield Kelly A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$194,829
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2007
Sold by
Dietz Jeffrey G
Bought by
Dhi Mortgage Co Ltd
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2006
Sold by
Kdb Homes Inc
Bought by
Dietz Jeffrey G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$182,107
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jose Ruiz And Diana Real Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Maldonado Jose Silviano Ruiz | $517,000 | First American | |
| Nepal Tika | $355,000 | 8Z Title | |
| Greenfield John A | $197,900 | Title America | |
| Dhi Mortgage Co Ltd | -- | None Available | |
| Dietz Jeffrey G | $227,634 | Fahtco |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Maldonado Jose Silviano Ruiz | $413,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Nepal Tika | $284,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Greenfield John A | $194,829 | |
| Previous Owner | Dietz Jeffrey G | $182,107 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,603 | $37,940 | $7,820 | $30,120 |
| 2024 | $5,603 | $34,880 | $7,190 | $27,690 |
| 2023 | $5,582 | $36,940 | $7,780 | $29,160 |
| 2022 | $5,142 | $27,290 | $7,020 | $20,270 |
| 2021 | $4,476 | $27,290 | $7,020 | $20,270 |
| 2020 | $4,271 | $26,600 | $6,650 | $19,950 |
| 2019 | $4,275 | $26,600 | $6,650 | $19,950 |
| 2018 | $4,164 | $23,840 | $7,200 | $16,640 |
| 2017 | $4,043 | $23,840 | $7,200 | $16,640 |
| 2016 | $3,542 | $18,620 | $3,980 | $14,640 |
| 2015 | $3,541 | $18,620 | $3,980 | $14,640 |
| 2014 | $2,906 | $15,190 | $3,100 | $12,090 |
Source: Public Records
Map