16107 Coventry Ln Spring Lake, MI 49456
Estimated Value: $964,000 - $1,510,052
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,428
Sq Ft
$509/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16107 Coventry Ln, Spring Lake, MI 49456 and is currently estimated at $1,237,026, approximately $509 per square foot. 16107 Coventry Ln is a home located in Ottawa County with nearby schools including Spring Lake High School, Walden Green Montessori School, and West Michigan Academy of Arts & Academics.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2017
Sold by
St Lazare Sl Land Development Llc
Bought by
Cuison Maryvic C and Maryvic C Cuison Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cuison Maryvic C | $662,000 | Safe Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,632 | $843,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $169 | $795,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $16,174 | $726,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $19,989 | $673,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $19,288 | $675,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $19,288 | $652,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $13,706 | $454,800 | $0 | $0 |