$209,000
COMING SOON

16107 Eastern Ave Belton, MO 64012

Estimated payment $1,224/month

Total Views 2
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,032 Sq Ft
0.38 Acres Lot

About This Home

Very Motivated Seller! Tour this recently renovated ranch located in Belton, MO! This home features updated windows, new flooring, and fresh paint throughout, creating a bright and modern feel from the moment you step inside. The functional layout offers comfortable living spaces perfect for everyday life. Step outside to a generously sized backyard with plenty of room for outdoor gatherings, pets, or simply relaxing in your own space. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and local amenities, this home combines updates, space, and location all in one. Schedule your showing today and make this property yours!

Listing Agent

Nelson Dejesus

Weichert, Realtors Welch & Co. Brokerage Phone: 816-768-2474 License #00250275 Listed on: 04/02/2026

Weichert, Realtors Welch & Co.

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,298

Year Built

  • Built in 1965

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Traditional Architecture
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,032 Sq Ft Home
  • Combination Kitchen and Dining Room
  • Vinyl Flooring
  • Crawl Space
  • Fire and Smoke Detector
  • Electric Range
  • Laundry Room

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Schools

  • Kentucky Trail Elementary School
  • Belton High School

Additional Features

  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • 16,509 Sq Ft Lot
  • Central Air

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Martinwood Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 2423700
  • $0 special tax assessment

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,298

Year Built

Built in 1965

Lot Details

0.38 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1965
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1032
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Internet Address Display: Yes
  • Internet Consumer Comment: No
  • List Agent Full Name: Nelson Dejesus
  • Listing Service: Full Service
  • List Office Mls Id: HMSGWA01
  • List Office Name: Weichert, Realtors Welch & Co.
  • List Office Phone: 913-647-5700
  • Living Area: 1032
  • Mls Status: Coming Soon
  • Ownership: Estate/Trust
  • Age Description: 51-75 Years
  • Floor Plan Features: Ranch
  • Tax Special Amount: 0
  • Dining Area Features: Kit/Dining Combo
  • Attribution Contact: 816-768-2474
  • Special Features: ComingSoon

Interior Features

  • Basement: Crawl Space
  • Appliances: Electric Range
  • Basement: No
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Laundry Features: Bedroom Level, Laundry Room

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Bedrooms: 3

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition
  • Construction Materials: Other
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio, Porch, Screened

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 16509
  • Parcel Number: 2423700
  • Property Attached: No
  • Subdivision Name: Martinwood
  • In Flood Plain: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1298

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Kentucky Trail
  • High School: Belton

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,157 $15,810 $3,770 $12,040
2024 $1,157 $13,980 $3,430 $10,550
2023 $1,154 $13,980 $3,430 $10,550
2022 $1,014 $12,180 $3,430 $8,750
2021 $1,014 $12,180 $3,430 $8,750
2020 $996 $11,950 $3,430 $8,520
2019 $980 $11,950 $3,430 $8,520
2018 $882 $10,850 $2,940 $7,910
2017 $858 $10,850 $2,940 $7,910
2016 $858 $10,490 $2,940 $7,550
2015 $858 $10,490 $2,940 $7,550
2014 $861 $10,490 $2,940 $7,550
2013 -- $10,490 $2,940 $7,550
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
06/08/2022 06/08/22 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
05/26/2022 05/26/22 Pending -- -- --
05/25/2022 05/25/22 For Sale $65,000 0.0% $63 / Sq Ft
05/18/2022 05/18/22 Pending -- -- --
05/10/2022 05/10/22 For Sale $65,000 -- $63 / Sq Ft

Source: Heartland MLS

MLS Number: 2612028

Heartland MLS

APN: 2423700

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.