1611 38th St Everett, WA 98201
Port Gardner NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $400,000 - $501,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
732
Sq Ft
$609/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1611 38th St, Everett, WA 98201 and is currently estimated at $446,143, approximately $609 per square foot. 1611 38th St is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Jackson Elementary School, North Middle School, and Everett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2011
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Peterson Phillip C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$105,819
Outstanding Balance
$71,704
Interest Rate
4.73%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$374,439
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2011
Sold by
Smith Debra L and Smith Dale R
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$105,819
Outstanding Balance
$71,704
Interest Rate
4.73%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$374,439
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2005
Sold by
Smith Donald W
Bought by
Smith Dale R and Smith Debra L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peterson Phillip C | $108,537 | Stewart Title Company | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $225,356 | None Available | |
| Smith Dale R | $160,000 | Transnation Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Peterson Phillip C | $105,819 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,853 | $337,300 | $261,800 | $75,500 |
| 2025 | $2,811 | $327,300 | $251,800 | $75,500 |
| 2024 | $2,811 | $327,300 | $251,800 | $75,500 |
| 2023 | $2,411 | $293,600 | $224,400 | $69,200 |
| 2022 | $2,131 | $232,700 | $171,300 | $61,400 |
| 2020 | $2,110 | $188,000 | $136,000 | $52,000 |
| 2019 | $1,974 | $177,000 | $128,400 | $48,600 |
| 2018 | $1,802 | $148,100 | $101,500 | $46,600 |
| 2017 | $1,630 | $133,400 | $93,200 | $40,200 |
| 2016 | $1,435 | $123,500 | $87,900 | $35,600 |
| 2015 | $1,488 | $120,600 | $87,900 | $32,700 |
| 2013 | $1,590 | $113,700 | $81,400 | $32,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map