1611 Big Timber Ct Forest Hill, MD 21050
Estimated Value: $1,071,000 - $1,363,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
6,100
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1611 Big Timber Ct, Forest Hill, MD 21050 and is currently estimated at $1,211,337, approximately $198 per square foot. 1611 Big Timber Ct is a home located in Harford County with nearby schools including Jarrettsville Elementary School, Fallston Middle School, and Fallston High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2008
Sold by
Toll Md Limited Partnership
Bought by
Lu You and Lu Guobin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$638,788
Outstanding Balance
$402,595
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$808,742
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2008
Sold by
Toll Md Limited Partnership
Bought by
Lu You and Lu Guobin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$638,788
Outstanding Balance
$402,595
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$808,742
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lu You | $798,485 | -- | |
| Lu You | $798,485 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lu You | $638,788 | |
| Closed | Lu You | $638,788 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,373 | $930,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $9,373 | $854,500 | $148,300 | $706,200 |
| 2023 | $8,821 | $829,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $8,821 | $803,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $17,762 | $778,500 | $148,300 | $630,200 |
| 2020 | $8,949 | $770,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $8,855 | $762,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $8,700 | $753,900 | $128,800 | $625,100 |
| 2017 | $8,389 | $753,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $728,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $8,870 | $735,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $8,870 | $735,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map