1611 Callihan St Flatwoods, KY 41139
Estimated Value: $63,000 - $150,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,092
Sq Ft
$103/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1611 Callihan St, Flatwoods, KY 41139 and is currently estimated at $111,971, approximately $102 per square foot. 1611 Callihan St is a home located in Greenup County with nearby schools including Russell Primary School, Russell-McDowell Intermediate School, and Russell Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2025
Sold by
Love Light Forever Llc
Bought by
Gill Enterprises Ii Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$92,790
Outstanding Balance
$92,790
Interest Rate
6.74%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$19,181
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2023
Sold by
Blaine Enterprises Llc
Bought by
Bell Diana Dee
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2022
Sold by
Greenup Circuit Court
Bought by
Rtlf Ky Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gill Enterprises Ii Llc | $30,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Bell Diana Dee | $125,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Rtlf Ky Llc | $1,125 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gill Enterprises Ii Llc | $92,790 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $557 | $34,500 | $22,500 | $12,000 |
| 2024 | $653 | $40,576 | $10,000 | $30,576 |
| 2023 | $642 | $40,576 | $10,000 | $30,576 |
| 2022 | $640 | $40,576 | $10,000 | $30,576 |
| 2021 | $641 | $40,576 | $10,000 | $30,576 |
| 2020 | $629 | $40,576 | $10,000 | $30,576 |
| 2019 | $625 | $40,576 | $10,000 | $30,576 |
| 2018 | $46 | $40,576 | $10,000 | $30,576 |
| 2017 | $56 | $40,576 | $10,000 | $30,576 |
| 2016 | $56 | $40,576 | $10,000 | $30,576 |
| 2015 | $55 | $40,576 | $10,000 | $30,576 |
| 2014 | $65 | $40,576 | $10,000 | $30,576 |
| 2011 | -- | $40,576 | $10,000 | $30,576 |
Source: Public Records
Map