1611 Dempster St Evanston, IL 60201
West Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $429,000 - $582,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,152
Sq Ft
$429/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1611 Dempster St, Evanston, IL 60201 and is currently estimated at $494,354, approximately $429 per square foot. 1611 Dempster St is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Dewey Elementary School, Washington Elementary School, and Nichols Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2022
Sold by
Maryann G Strain Trust
Bought by
Article Iii Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Article Iii Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Maryann G Strain Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,473 | $36,001 | $7,952 | $28,049 |
| 2024 | $8,473 | $35,000 | $6,669 | $28,331 |
| 2023 | $8,130 | $35,000 | $6,669 | $28,331 |
| 2022 | $8,130 | $35,000 | $6,669 | $28,331 |
| 2021 | $7,250 | $27,320 | $5,258 | $22,062 |
| 2020 | $7,153 | $27,320 | $5,258 | $22,062 |
| 2019 | $7,234 | $30,875 | $5,258 | $25,617 |
| 2018 | $6,453 | $23,552 | $4,360 | $19,192 |
| 2017 | $6,284 | $23,552 | $4,360 | $19,192 |
| 2016 | $6,557 | $25,911 | $4,360 | $21,551 |
| 2015 | $4,676 | $17,438 | $3,591 | $13,847 |
| 2014 | $5,148 | $19,385 | $3,591 | $15,794 |
| 2013 | $4,820 | $21,205 | $3,591 | $17,614 |
Source: Public Records
Map