1611 E Roosevelt Rd Wheaton, IL 60187
Southeast Wheaton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $190,000 - $350,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,040
Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1611 E Roosevelt Rd, Wheaton, IL 60187 and is currently estimated at $270,346, approximately $259 per square foot. 1611 E Roosevelt Rd is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Lowell Elementary School, Franklin Middle School, and Wheaton North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2023
Sold by
Mido Llc
Bought by
Wheaton 1611 Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2023
Sold by
Our Little Brothers & Sisters Inc
Bought by
Mido Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wheaton 1611 Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mido Llc | $135,000 | Old Republic Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,968 | $77,080 | $39,230 | $37,850 |
| 2023 | $4,795 | $70,950 | $36,110 | $34,840 |
| 2022 | $4,644 | $67,060 | $41,110 | $25,950 |
| 2021 | $4,633 | $65,460 | $40,130 | $25,330 |
| 2020 | $4,620 | $64,850 | $47,720 | $17,130 |
| 2019 | $4,520 | $63,140 | $46,460 | $16,680 |
| 2018 | $4,475 | $61,780 | $45,460 | $16,320 |
| 2017 | $3,971 | $59,500 | $43,780 | $15,720 |
| 2016 | $3,525 | $57,120 | $42,030 | $15,090 |
| 2015 | $3,467 | $54,500 | $40,100 | $14,400 |
| 2014 | $3,496 | $54,120 | $50,370 | $3,750 |
| 2013 | $3,408 | $54,280 | $50,520 | $3,760 |
Source: Public Records
Map