Listed by Muljat Group
$569,000
PENDING

1611 E St Lynden, WA 98264

Estimated payment $3,069/month

Total Views 1,520
2 Beds
2 Baths
1,836 Sq Ft
$310 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Property is near public transit and bus stop
  • No HOA
  • Patio
  • Territorial View
  • Attached Garage
  • Bathroom on Main Level

About This Home

A pretty little "cottage" to call your own. This lovely & well-cared for "Gardener's Delight" home is in the center of Lynden's "Plateau" area. The finished living space is 1836 sqft & includes 2 bedrooms & 2 bathrooms. Just the right amount of space for simple living! Need a little more room? Finish the 612 sqft in the basement area and increase your living space. Simple living & the sweet things in life....A good book, a garden & shopping! Walk to ALL your favorite stores, cafes and social activities. Hurry! This will go fast!

Listing Agent

Rod Blankers

Muljat Group License #17976 Listed on: 05/05/2026

Muljat Group

Co-Listing Agent

Nicole Blankers

Muljat Group License #24005341

Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

MLS#: 2517725

Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $415

Year Built

  • Built in 1974

Lot Details

  • 7,841 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 65x121

Interior Spaces

  • 1,836 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Main Level Bedrooms

Location

  • Property is near public transit and bus stop

Est. Annual Taxes

$415

Year Built

Built in 1974

Lot Details

7,841 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • StyleCode: 16 - 1 Story w/Bsmnt.
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Inclusions: Dryer(s),Refrigerator(s),Stove(s)/Range(s),Washer(s)
  • MLS Status: Pending
  • Prev Status: Pending
  • Building Name: McCarty-Judsons Addition
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • CalculatedSquareFootage: 2448
  • EffectiveYearBuiltSource: Public Records
  • SeniorExemption: true
  • NWM_DPRUrl: https://www.workforce-resource.com/dpr/listing_results/NWMLS/2517725, https://www.workforce-resource.com/dpr/listing/NWMLS/2517725?w=Consumer&agent=45652
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Basement: Partially Finished
  • Appliances: Dryer, Refrigerator, Stove(s)/Range(s), Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace Features: Gas
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Laminate, Vinyl, Carpet
  • Interior Amenities: Fireplace, Sprinkler System, Water Heater
  • Living Area: 1836
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • BathsFullMain: 1
  • SquareFootageFinished: 1836
  • SquareFootageUnfinished: 612
  • BathsFullLower: 1
  • BathsFullUpper: 0
  • BathsHalfLower: 0
  • BathsHalfMain: 0
  • BathsHalfUpper: 0
  • BathsThreeQuarterLower: 0
  • BathsThreeQuarterMain: 0
  • BathsThreeQuarterUpper: 0
  • BedroomsLower: 0
  • BedroomsUpper: 0
  • AppliancesIncluded: Dryer(s),Refrigerator(s),Stove(s)/Range(s),Washer(s)

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition
  • View: Territorial
  • Lot Features: Alley, Curbs, Paved, Sidewalk

• Carport Y N: No
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Open Parking: No
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 4003194451060000
  • Topography: Level
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.18
  • Lot Size: 65x121
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7841
  • Irrigation Water Rights: No
  • ShowMapLink: true
  • SiteFeatures: Fenced-Partially,Gas Available,Outbuildings,Patio,Sprinkler System
  • MLSLotSizeSource: Realist
  • ZoningJurisdiction: City
  • LotNumber: 3&4

Green Features

  • Power Production Type: Electric, Natural Gas

Rental Info

  • ShortTermRentalYN: false

Tax Info

  • Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 415

Multi Family

  • EnergySource: Electric,Natural Gas

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Buyer To Verify

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $415 $512,553 $245,543 $267,010
2024 $395 $493,518 $218,250 $275,268
2023 $395 $489,681 $225,000 $264,681
2022 $0 $382,906 $124,100 $175,061
2021 $558 $314,973 $101,086 $175,061
2020 $2,474 $278,555 $87,579 $190,976
2019 $258 $255,473 $80,412 $175,061
2018 $275 $232,986 $73,252 $159,734
2017 $289 $209,125 $65,750 $143,375
2016 $286 $202,932 $60,500 $142,432
2015 $296 $190,462 $58,190 $132,272
2014 -- $184,009 $56,210 $127,799
2013 -- $182,799 $55,000 $127,799
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/07/2026 05/07/26 Pending -- -- --
05/05/2026 05/05/26 For Sale $569,000 -- $310 / Sq Ft
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $5,845,000 None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $365,000 None Available
Quit Claim Deed -- None Available
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Source: Public Records

Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

MLS Number: 2517725

Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

APN: 400319 447106 0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.