1611 E Wilbur Ave Dalton Gardens, ID 83815
Estimated Value: $864,000 - $1,076,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,358
Sq Ft
$409/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1611 E Wilbur Ave, Dalton Gardens, ID 83815 and is currently estimated at $963,263, approximately $408 per square foot. 1611 E Wilbur Ave is a home with nearby schools including Dalton Elementary School, Canfield Middle School, and Coeur d'Alene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2021
Sold by
Hallmark Homes Inc
Bought by
Hallmark Innovations Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2017
Sold by
Richmond Brooke R and Richmond Brooke R
Bought by
Richmond Brooke R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$30,000
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2016
Sold by
Richmond Bradley T
Bought by
Richmond Brooke R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$411,000
Interest Rate
4.51%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hallmark Innovations Llc | -- | Kootenai County Title Co | |
| Richmond Brooke R | -- | Kootenai County Title Compan | |
| Richmond Brooke R | -- | Kootenai County Title Compan | |
| Richmond Brooke R | -- | Kootenai County Title Compan |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Richmond Brooke R | $30,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Richmond Brooke R | $411,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,793 | $843,646 | $350,000 | $493,646 |
| 2024 | $2,892 | $843,163 | $350,000 | $493,163 |
| 2023 | $2,892 | $908,513 | $375,000 | $533,513 |
| 2022 | $3,544 | $935,413 | $375,000 | $560,413 |
| 2021 | $3,275 | $582,420 | $250,000 | $332,420 |
| 2020 | $3,237 | $507,450 | $200,000 | $307,450 |
| 2019 | $3,675 | $474,130 | $184,000 | $290,130 |
| 2018 | $3,139 | $426,310 | $160,000 | $266,310 |
| 2017 | $2,963 | $390,180 | $136,500 | $253,680 |
| 2016 | $1,329 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $602 | $115,040 | $115,040 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,049 | $93,150 | $93,150 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map