1611 Eisenhower Rd Norman, OK 73069
Northeast Norman NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $142,671 - $185,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,170
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1611 Eisenhower Rd, Norman, OK 73069 and is currently estimated at $156,668, approximately $133 per square foot. 1611 Eisenhower Rd is a home located in Cleveland County with nearby schools including Adams Elementary School, Whittier Middle School, and Norman North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2024
Sold by
Kdw Investments Llc
Bought by
Watson Susan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$105,000
Outstanding Balance
$103,521
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$53,147
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2015
Sold by
Gordon & Associates Ii Llc
Bought by
Kdw Investments Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
3.93%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2004
Sold by
Lankister, Linda Ii Llc
Bought by
Gordon & Associates, Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Watson Susan | -- | Legacy Title Of Oklahoma | |
| Kdw Investments Llc | $81,000 | Fatco | |
| Gordon & Associates, Llc | $50,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Watson Susan | $105,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kdw Investments Llc | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,250 | $10,417 | $2,076 | $8,341 |
| 2023 | $1,134 | $9,449 | $1,800 | $7,649 |
| 2022 | $1,088 | $9,449 | $1,800 | $7,649 |
| 2021 | $1,147 | $9,449 | $1,800 | $7,649 |
| 2020 | $1,122 | $9,449 | $1,800 | $7,649 |
| 2019 | $1,142 | $9,449 | $1,800 | $7,649 |
| 2018 | $1,107 | $9,449 | $1,800 | $7,649 |
| 2017 | $1,120 | $9,449 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,138 | $9,449 | $1,800 | $7,649 |
| 2015 | -- | $7,466 | $1,736 | $5,730 |
| 2014 | -- | $7,110 | $1,653 | $5,457 |
Source: Public Records
Map