1611 Goodwin Dr Aubrey, TX 76227
Estimated Value: $290,846 - $347,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,912
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1611 Goodwin Dr, Aubrey, TX 76227 and is currently estimated at $312,712, approximately $163 per square foot. 1611 Goodwin Dr is a home located in Denton County with nearby schools including Monaco Elementary School, Owens Middle School, and Aubrey High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2017
Sold by
Harris Cody and Collins Sara
Bought by
Morales Rocio I
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$173,900
Outstanding Balance
$143,350
Interest Rate
4.13%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$169,362
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2015
Sold by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development
Bought by
Harris Cody and Collins Sara
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$163,133
Interest Rate
3.81%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2012
Sold by
The Secretary Of Housing & Urban Develop
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2010
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
The Secretary Of Housing & Urban Develop
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2010
Sold by
Marcum Joshua Wade and Marcum Kimberly Lee
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2006
Sold by
Continental Homes Of Texas Lp
Bought by
Marcum Joshua Wade and Marcum Kimberly Lee
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$143,654
Interest Rate
6.55%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2005
Sold by
Valerian Properties Associates Lp
Bought by
Continental Homes Of Texas Lp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morales Rocio I | -- | Fidelity National | |
| Harris Cody | -- | Allegiance | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | -- | None Available | |
| The Secretary Of Housing & Urban Develop | -- | None Available | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | $159,662 | None Available | |
| Marcum Joshua Wade | -- | None Available | |
| Continental Homes Of Texas Lp | -- | Dhi Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Morales Rocio I | $173,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Harris Cody | $163,133 | |
| Previous Owner | Marcum Joshua Wade | $143,654 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,221 | $310,627 | $81,200 | $229,427 |
| 2024 | $5,510 | $286,596 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,817 | $260,542 | $81,200 | $279,232 |
| 2022 | $5,359 | $236,856 | $70,000 | $222,403 |
| 2021 | $5,396 | $215,324 | $51,800 | $163,524 |
| 2020 | $5,426 | $210,218 | $51,800 | $158,418 |
| 2019 | $5,833 | $223,042 | $51,800 | $171,242 |
| 2018 | $5,525 | $214,030 | $51,800 | $162,230 |
| 2017 | $4,968 | $189,900 | $51,800 | $138,100 |
| 2016 | $4,707 | $179,903 | $42,000 | $137,903 |
| 2015 | $4,102 | $160,576 | $31,200 | $129,376 |
| 2014 | $4,102 | $147,433 | $31,200 | $116,233 |
| 2013 | -- | $136,682 | $31,200 | $105,482 |
Source: Public Records
Map