1611 Highway Ee Winfield, MO 63389
Estimated Value: $277,000 - $350,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,568
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1611 Highway Ee, Winfield, MO 63389 and is currently estimated at $317,283, approximately $202 per square foot. 1611 Highway Ee is a home located in Lincoln County with nearby schools including Winfield Primary School, Winfield Intermediate School, and Winfield Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2011
Sold by
Stobart Alfred B and Stobart Donna
Bought by
Fozzard Michelle R and Fozzard Michael
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fozzard Michelle R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,482 | $25,878 | $4,009 | $21,869 |
| 2024 | $1,397 | $24,387 | $3,705 | $20,682 |
| 2023 | $1,403 | $24,387 | $3,705 | $20,682 |
| 2022 | $1,335 | $23,368 | $3,705 | $19,663 |
| 2021 | $1,342 | $122,990 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,148 | $108,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,149 | $108,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,138 | $20,072 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,141 | $20,072 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,034 | $17,778 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,039 | $17,778 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,037 | $17,946 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $17,946 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map