1611 Iman Rd Unit 7 Canton, MI 48188
Estimated Value: $850,337 - $1,082,000
Studio
1
Bath
4,623
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1611 Iman Rd Unit 7, Canton, MI 48188 and is currently estimated at $916,584, approximately $198 per square foot. 1611 Iman Rd Unit 7 is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Canton High School, Salem High School, and Plymouth High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2013
Sold by
Rab Zia
Bought by
Ahmad Tasadaq Ali and Ahmad Mayyera
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2012
Sold by
Rab Zia
Bought by
Ahmad Tasadaq Ali and Ahmad Nayyera
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$30,000
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2009
Sold by
Multi Tech Resources Inc
Bought by
Rab Zia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2003
Sold by
Boykins Larry and Boykins Diane
Bought by
Multi Tech Resources Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ahmad Tasadaq Ali | $60,000 | None Available | |
| Ahmad Tasadaq Ali | $60,000 | None Available | |
| Rab Zia | $15,000 | None Available | |
| Multi Tech Resources Inc | $92,500 | North Oakland Title Company |