1611 Koch St Pekin, IL 61554
South of Broadway NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $99,000 - $111,413
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,423
Sq Ft
$75/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1611 Koch St, Pekin, IL 61554 and is currently estimated at $106,353, approximately $74 per square foot. 1611 Koch St is a home located in Tazewell County with nearby schools including Wilson Intermediate School, Scott Altman Primary School, and Broadmoor Junior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,260 | $26,930 | $3,480 | $23,450 |
| 2024 | $1,583 | $25,070 | $3,240 | $21,830 |
| 2023 | $1,583 | $23,280 | $3,010 | $20,270 |
| 2022 | $1,452 | $21,710 | $2,810 | $18,900 |
| 2021 | $1,414 | $21,290 | $3,120 | $18,170 |
| 2020 | $1,401 | $21,290 | $3,120 | $18,170 |
| 2019 | $1,382 | $21,290 | $3,120 | $18,170 |
| 2018 | $1,347 | $21,290 | $3,120 | $18,170 |
| 2017 | $1,316 | $21,340 | $3,120 | $18,220 |
| 2016 | $1,285 | $20,920 | $3,060 | $17,860 |
| 2015 | $1,243 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,352 | $22,580 | $3,060 | $19,520 |
Source: Public Records
Map