Estimated Value: $88,000 - $152,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,206
Sq Ft
$98/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1611 Main Ave, Crete, NE 68333 and is currently estimated at $117,867, approximately $97 per square foot. 1611 Main Ave is a home located in Saline County with nearby schools including Crete Elementary School, Crete Middle School, and Crete High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2025
Sold by
Cabrera Victor M and Cabrera Edith M
Bought by
Victor M And Edith M Cabrera Revocable Trust and Cabrera
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2000
Sold by
Slothower Glenn K and Slothower Patricia A
Bought by
Foster Donald R and Foster Brenda L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Victor M And Edith M Cabrera Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Foster Donald R | $25,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,669 | $119,900 | $15,235 | $104,665 |
| 2024 | $611 | $44,495 | $7,705 | $36,790 |
| 2023 | $734 | $41,150 | $7,705 | $33,445 |
| 2022 | $663 | $33,520 | $6,530 | $26,990 |
| 2021 | $633 | $31,755 | $6,530 | $25,225 |
| 2020 | $584 | $28,465 | $6,530 | $21,935 |
| 2019 | $630 | $30,220 | $5,440 | $24,780 |
| 2018 | $612 | $29,040 | $5,440 | $23,600 |
| 2017 | $594 | $27,915 | $5,440 | $22,475 |
| 2016 | $571 | $26,900 | $5,440 | $21,460 |
| 2015 | $581 | $26,900 | $5,440 | $21,460 |
| 2014 | $598 | $26,900 | $5,440 | $21,460 |
Source: Public Records
Map