Estimated Value: $892,000 - $1,233,286
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,695
Sq Ft
$404/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1611 N 103rd St, Mesa, AZ 85207 and is currently estimated at $1,088,072, approximately $403 per square foot. 1611 N 103rd St is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Franklin at Brimhall Elementary School, Zaharis Elementary School, and Franklin West Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2020
Sold by
Home Life Styles Inc
Bought by
Giguere Duane J and Giguere Trisha A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$473,469
Outstanding Balance
$416,201
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$671,871
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2019
Sold by
Sedler Kurt S
Bought by
Home Life Styles Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2005
Sold by
Demarest Donald J
Bought by
Sedler Kurt S
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Giguere Duane J | $648,500 | Fidelity Natl Ttl Agcy Inc | |
| Home Life Styles Inc | $120,000 | Chicago Title Agency Inc | |
| Sedler Kurt S | $190,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Giguere Duane J | $473,469 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,714 | $36,450 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,776 | $34,714 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,776 | $61,720 | $12,340 | $49,380 |
| 2022 | $2,705 | $46,850 | $9,370 | $37,480 |
| 2021 | $2,735 | $43,460 | $8,690 | $34,770 |
| 2020 | $548 | $11,720 | $2,340 | $9,380 |
| 2019 | $508 | $9,910 | $1,980 | $7,930 |
| 2018 | $496 | $7,600 | $1,520 | $6,080 |
| 2017 | $478 | $6,420 | $1,280 | $5,140 |
| 2016 | $540 | $6,270 | $1,250 | $5,020 |
| 2015 | $365 | $4,510 | $900 | $3,610 |
Source: Public Records
Map