1611 Newgate Ct Buffalo Grove, IL 60089
Estimated Value: $582,310 - $658,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,252
Sq Ft
$281/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1611 Newgate Ct, Buffalo Grove, IL 60089 and is currently estimated at $632,828, approximately $281 per square foot. 1611 Newgate Ct is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Meridian Middle School, Tripp Elementary School, and Aptakisic Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 1994
Sold by
Deutsch Ronald and Deutsch Lynne
Bought by
Deutsch Ronald and Deutsch Lynne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$91,000
Interest Rate
7.04%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deutsch Ronald | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Deutsch Ronald | $91,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,781 | $184,793 | $57,999 | $126,794 |
| 2024 | $13,228 | $174,202 | $54,675 | $119,527 |
| 2023 | $13,037 | $158,051 | $49,606 | $108,445 |
| 2022 | $13,037 | $144,438 | $45,333 | $99,105 |
| 2021 | $13,046 | $142,880 | $44,844 | $98,036 |
| 2020 | $12,791 | $143,367 | $44,997 | $98,370 |
| 2019 | $12,453 | $142,838 | $44,831 | $98,007 |
| 2018 | $14,189 | $161,632 | $48,735 | $112,897 |
| 2017 | $14,006 | $157,859 | $47,597 | $110,262 |
| 2016 | $13,854 | $154,732 | $45,578 | $109,154 |
| 2015 | $13,585 | $144,704 | $42,624 | $102,080 |
| 2014 | $12,506 | $132,246 | $45,778 | $86,468 |
| 2012 | $12,362 | $132,511 | $45,870 | $86,641 |
Source: Public Records
Map