1611 Scarlet Oak Ct Hanover, MD 21076
Estimated Value: $477,000 - $542,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,120
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1611 Scarlet Oak Ct, Hanover, MD 21076 and is currently estimated at $503,054, approximately $237 per square foot. 1611 Scarlet Oak Ct is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Hebron-Harman Elementary School, MacArthur Middle School, and Meade High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2012
Sold by
Nvr Inc
Bought by
Kim Austin and Kim Min
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$345,320
Outstanding Balance
$239,431
Interest Rate
3.84%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$263,623
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2012
Sold by
New Boston Seneca Parkway Llc
Bought by
Nvr Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kim Austin | $363,495 | Stewart Title Guaranty Co | |
| Nvr Inc | $712,646 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kim Austin | $345,320 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,648 | $415,300 | $140,000 | $275,300 |
| 2024 | $4,648 | $400,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,104 | $386,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,220 | $372,000 | $140,000 | $232,000 |
| 2020 | $4,045 | $369,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,982 | $368,600 | $130,000 | $238,600 |
| 2018 | $3,642 | $359,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,741 | $349,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $340,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $329,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $318,267 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map