1611 Silas Dr Forney, TX 75126
Estimated payment $2,201/month
Highlights
- Traditional Architecture
- Covered Patio or Porch
- Eat-In Kitchen
- Community Pool
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- Soaking Tub
About This Home
This like-new construction home is ready for you!! Located in Travis Ranch Community, you will have to look no further. As you enter, you will be greeted with ceramic tile flooring throughout the living, kitchen, and dining. Open concept, natural lighting, and clean look. The kitchen is enormous with an island, and spacious dining room. The secondary bedrooms are quaint in size. The primary suite is massive, has an ensuite master bathroom that includes double vanity, garden tub, and separate shower. It also includes a big walk in closet. The backyard has a concrete patio, large to throw a party. This home will not last! Close to entertainments, shopping centers, and dining. Come take a look today!
Listing Agent
Kimberly Adams Realty Brokerage Phone: 817-513-4708 License #0596109 Listed on: 11/30/2022
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 2022
Lot Details
- Wood Fence
- Landscaped
- Sprinkler System
- Back Yard
HOA Fees
- $30 Monthly HOA Fees
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
Interior Spaces
- 1,622 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- Walk-In Closet
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 204978
Community Details
Overview
- Association fees include all facilities
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,489 | $275,400 | $75,000 | $200,400 |
| 2024 | $7,489 | $302,081 | $90,000 | $212,081 |
| 2023 | $8,178 | $330,868 | $100,000 | $230,868 |
| 2022 | $5,955 | $223,184 | $70,000 | $153,184 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/29/2025 08/29/25 | Price Changed | $290,000 | -15.9% | $179 / Sq Ft |
| 08/26/2025 08/26/25 | For Sale | $345,000 | 0.0% | $213 / Sq Ft |
| 04/22/2023 04/22/23 | Rented | $2,300 | 0.0% | -- |
| 04/07/2023 04/07/23 | Off Market | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/21/2023 03/21/23 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/13/2023 02/13/23 | For Rent | $2,300 | 0.0% | -- |
| 11/30/2022 11/30/22 | For Sale | $345,000 | 0.0% | $213 / Sq Ft |
| 04/29/2022 04/29/22 | Rented | $2,209 | -8.0% | -- |
| 03/27/2022 03/27/22 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/12/2022 03/12/22 | For Rent | $2,400 | -- | -- |
Source: North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)
MLS Number: 20214610
APN: 204978
- 1607 Silas Dr
- 1049 Castroville Dr
- 1611 Timpson Dr
- 1617 Drasco Dr
- 1621 Timpson Dr
- 1003 Voca Dr
- 1009 Voca Dr
- 1061 Castroville Dr
- 1015 Voca Dr
- 1006 Voca Dr
- 1065 Castroville Dr
- 1012 Rio Frio Dr
- 1552 Vega Dr
- 2138 Hobby Dr
- 1720 Ackerly Dr
- 1605 Ackerly Dr
- 1103 Brazoria Rd
- 1544 Vega Dr
- 1728 Ackerly Dr
- 2126 Hobby Dr
- 2907 Doggett Dr
- 1073 Norias Dr
- 1008 Kimbro Dr
- 1003 Utopia Ln
- 1117 Luckenbach Dr
- 2258 Templin Ave
- 1037 Johnson City Ave
- 2010 Diamondback
- 2004 Zavala
- 1105 Concan Dr
- 2014 Zavala
- 3935 Sidney Ln
- 2107 Hartley Dr
- 5681 Mcclelland St
- 5661 Mcclelland St
- 2115 Callahan Dr
- 5693 Mcclelland St
- 5516 Berea St
- 3003 Lily Ln
- 2401 Lalun Ln
Ask me questions while you tour the home.