Seller's Agent in 2024
Mike Gray
Coldwell Banker Realty - Bellaire-Metropolitan
(713) 965-0812
1 in this area
44 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $456,000 - $499,000
Stunning contemporary home in Sawyer Heights! Enjoy Downtown views from your rooftop terrace in a fantastic location. The master suite features a private balcony, an extra-large closet with built-ins, a whirlpool tub, vessel sinks, and a seated shower. The spacious second-floor living/dining combo includes a huge island kitchen with an oversized breakfast bar, perfect for entertaining! Beautiful natural light throughout.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Coldwell Banker Realty - Bellaire-Metropolitan License #0490938 Listed on: 06/27/2024
Last Buyer's Agent
Nonmls
Houston Association of REALTORS
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hornsby Christopher | -- | Alamo Title Company | |
| Talhouni Zaid G | -- | None Available | |
| Ph R G5 Spring Development Lp | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hornsby Christopher | $489,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Talhouni Zaid G | $273,600 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/26/2024 07/26/24 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/01/2024 07/01/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/27/2024 06/27/24 | For Sale | $520,000 | 0.0% | $247 / Sq Ft |
| 06/30/2023 06/30/23 | Off Market | $2,795 | -- | -- |
| 08/06/2018 08/06/18 | Rented | $2,795 | -6.7% | -- |
| 07/07/2018 07/07/18 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/01/2018 05/01/18 | For Rent | $2,995 | +7.2% | -- |
| 05/10/2016 05/10/16 | Rented | $2,795 | -9.7% | -- |
| 04/10/2016 04/10/16 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/18/2016 02/18/16 | For Rent | $3,095 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,671 | $515,000 | $134,000 | $381,000 |
| 2024 | $8,671 | $471,412 | $108,875 | $362,537 |
| 2023 | $8,671 | $457,129 | $92,125 | $365,004 |
| 2022 | $10,354 | $470,210 | $83,750 | $386,460 |
| 2021 | $9,205 | $394,955 | $83,750 | $311,205 |
| 2020 | $9,928 | $423,141 | $83,750 | $339,391 |
| 2019 | $9,774 | $386,264 | $83,750 | $302,514 |
| 2018 | $9,040 | $357,266 | $67,000 | $290,266 |
| 2017 | $9,592 | $379,331 | $67,000 | $312,331 |
| 2016 | $9,782 | $386,861 | $67,000 | $319,861 |
| 2015 | $8,702 | $407,055 | $67,000 | $340,055 |
| 2014 | $8,702 | $338,530 | $67,000 | $271,530 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Mike Gray
Coldwell Banker Realty - Bellaire-Metropolitan
(713) 965-0812
1 in this area
44 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Nonmls
Houston Association of REALTORS
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Solange Mariani
Century 21 Olympian Area Specialists
(832) 553-8300
29 Total Sales
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 33653525
APN: 1325650010003
Ask me questions while you tour the home.