1611 Timberline Rd Silver Spring, MD 20904
Estimated Value: $513,000 - $670,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,560
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1611 Timberline Rd, Silver Spring, MD 20904 and is currently estimated at $611,019, approximately $238 per square foot. 1611 Timberline Rd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including William Tyler Page Elementary School, Briggs Chaney Middle School, and James Hubert Blake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2021
Sold by
Plummer Marcia S
Bought by
Plummer Marcia S and Plummer Allison
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2002
Sold by
Long Robert D Tr
Bought by
Plummer Marcia S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 1996
Sold by
J Robert D and J Long E
Bought by
Robert D Long Tr
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Plummer Marcia S | -- | Accommodation | |
| Plummer Marcia S | $270,000 | -- | |
| Robert D Long Tr | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,987 | $500,167 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,987 | $467,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,894 | $434,500 | $218,000 | $216,500 |
| 2022 | $3,307 | $410,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,039 | $386,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $7,474 | $361,800 | $218,000 | $143,800 |
| 2019 | $3,606 | $352,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,482 | $342,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,448 | $333,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,842 | $327,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,842 | $322,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,842 | $316,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map