G
Seller's Agent in 2023
Ginny Brock
Coldwell Banker Realty
Estimated Value: $498,000 - $1,102,954
Think theres no perfect house, check this one out! Meticulously maintained and updated full brick home on 1.97 acre waterfront lot. Sellers eye for detail is unsurpassed.All the upgrades you would expect, and loads of storage
Three fireplaces, including one on the screened porch. Secondary living space includes kitchen, bath, den, office or 5th bedroom. Also perfect for downstairs apartment with private entrance.Relax on the private dock overlooking Lake Lee or launch a pontoon boat or kayak.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Ginny Brock
Coldwell Banker Realty License #169764 Listed on: 01/02/2023
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stacks Carl D | -- | First Source Title | |
| Dean Sarah | $945,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stacks Carl D | $98,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dean Sarah | $708,750 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/15/2023 02/15/23 | Sold | $945,000 | -0.5% | $211 / Sq Ft |
| 01/03/2023 01/03/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/02/2023 01/02/23 | For Sale | $950,000 | -- | $212 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,352 | $726,600 | $173,700 | $552,900 |
| 2024 | $5,084 | $466,200 | $106,700 | $359,500 |
| 2023 | $5,084 | $466,200 | $106,700 | $359,500 |
| 2022 | $5,084 | $466,200 | $106,700 | $359,500 |
| 2021 | $5,084 | $466,200 | $106,700 | $359,500 |
| 2020 | $5,700 | $423,100 | $78,800 | $344,300 |
| 2019 | $5,700 | $423,100 | $78,800 | $344,300 |
| 2018 | $2,608 | $423,050 | $78,750 | $344,300 |
| 2017 | $5,785 | $423,100 | $78,800 | $344,300 |
| 2016 | $5,724 | $423,050 | $78,750 | $344,300 |
| 2015 | $3,285 | $423,050 | $78,750 | $344,300 |
| 2014 | $5,541 | $454,160 | $118,600 | $335,560 |
G
Seller's Agent in 2023
Ginny Brock
Coldwell Banker Realty
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Todd Brower
RE/MAX Executives Charlotte, NC
(704) 619-6915
106 Total Sales
Source: Canopy MLS
MLS Number: 3932147
APN: 09-161-090
Ask me questions while you tour the home.