NOT LISTED FOR SALE
Studio
-- Bath
-- Sq Ft
1 Acres Lot

About This Home

This home is located at 1611 Workers Ct, Joliet, IL 60433. 1611 Workers Ct is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including Union Elementary School and Joliet Central High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 13, 2023
Sold by
B & B Developers Llc
Bought by
Srr Venture Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 17, 2020
Sold by
Bella Marie Llc
Bought by
B & B Developers Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 21, 2012
Sold by
Bslb Llc
Bought by
Bella Marie Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 9, 2012
Sold by
State Bank Of Countryside
Bought by
Bslb Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 29, 2007
Sold by
First Midwest Bank
Bought by
State Bank Of Countryside and Trust #00-2234

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Srr Venture Llc -- None Listed On Document
B & B Developers Llc $180,000 Stewart Title
Bella Marie Llc $160,000 Prairie Title
Bslb Llc -- None Available
State Bank Of Countryside $360,000 Chicago Title Insurance Co
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $47,489 $565,125 $44,431 $520,694
2023 $48,485 $531,422 $10,728 $520,694
2022 $49,094 $531,422 $10,728 $520,694
2021 $997 $10,728 $10,728 $0
2020 $981 $10,728 $10,728 $0
2019 $997 $10,728 $10,728 $0
2018 $1,012 $10,728 $10,728 $0
2017 $1,027 $10,728 $10,728 $0
2016 $1,052 $10,728 $10,728 $0
2015 $1,062 $10,728 $10,728 $0
2014 $1,062 $10,728 $10,728 $0
2013 $1,062 $10,728 $10,728 $0
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.