$169,000
$70K PRICE DROP

16110 Homan Ave Markham, IL 60428

Estimated payment $1,201/month

Total Views 12,054
4 Beds
2 Baths
1,754 Sq Ft
$96 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

WELCOME TO THIS FULLY REMODELED IN ITS ENTIRETY RANCH STYLE SINGLE FAMILY HOME. THIS TREMENDOUS HOME CONSISTS OF 4BED 2 BATH, AND HUGE FAMILY ROOM. UPDATED KITCHEN WITH GRANITE COUNTER TOP. NEW ELECTRIC, PLUMBING, ROOF, WINDOWS, SIDING, APPLIANCES, FLOORING, RECESS LIGHTING, AND LIGHT FIXTURES. IN UNIT W/D. HUGE YARD, AND DRIVEWAY. AS IS SALE! PLEASE DO YOUR DUE DILIGENCE.

Listing Agent

Alfredo Gonzalez

Compass License #475173567 Listed on: 01/02/2026

Compass

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1956 | Remodeled in 2025

Lot Details

  • 5,319 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 130 x 42
  • Additional Parcels

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Asphalt Roof
  • Vinyl Siding
  • Concrete Perimeter Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 1,754 Sq Ft Home
  • Family Room
  • Living Room
  • Dining Room
  • Laundry Room

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 4 Potential Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Parking

  • 5 Parking Spaces

Year Built

Built in 1956 | Remodeled in 2025

Lot Details

5,319 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Type: Detached Single
  • Type Detached: 1 Story
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • ArchitecturalStyle: Ranch
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Sub-Type: 1 Story
  • Year Built: 1956
  • Age: 61-70 Years
  • Built Before 1978 (Y/N): Yes
  • Disability Access and/or Equipped: No
  • General Information: None
  • Rebuilt (Y/N): Yes
  • Rehab (Y/N): Yes
  • Rehab Year: 2025
  • Rebuilt Year: 2025
  • Actual Status: Active
  • SomePhotosVirtuallyStaged: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Year Renovated: 2025

Interior Features

  • Basement: None
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • LivingArea: 1754
  • Room Type: No additional rooms
  • Estimated Total Finished Sq Ft: 0
  • Basement Bathrooms: No
  • Below Grade Bedrooms: 0
  • Total Sq Ft: 0

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Vinyl Siding
  • Foundation Details: Concrete Perimeter
  • Roof: Asphalt
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Asphalt, Driveway, Yes, Owned
  • ParkingTotal: 5

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee Frequency: Not Applicable
  • Master Association Fee: No
  • Master Association Fee Frequency: Not Required

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: None

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: Yes
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1221
  • Lot Dimensions: 130 X 42
  • Lot Size: Less Than .25 Acre
  • Special Assessments: N

Rental Info

  • Board Number: 2
  • Is Parking Included in Price: Yes

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 9417.82
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Exemptions: None

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,605 $6,239 $1,197 $5,042
2024 $3,605 $6,239 $1,197 $5,042
2023 $3,071 $6,239 $1,197 $5,042
2022 $3,071 $3,761 $1,064 $2,697
2021 $2,976 $3,760 $1,064 $2,696
2020 $2,908 $3,760 $1,064 $2,696
2019 $3,116 $4,223 $931 $3,292
2018 $3,014 $4,223 $931 $3,292
2017 $2,853 $4,223 $931 $3,292
2016 $2,783 $4,071 $798 $3,273
2015 $2,566 $4,071 $798 $3,273
2014 $2,571 $4,071 $798 $3,273
2013 $2,256 $3,925 $798 $3,127
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/04/2026 05/04/26 Price Changed $169,000 -0.6% $96 / Sq Ft
04/28/2026 04/28/26 Price Changed $170,000 -5.6% $97 / Sq Ft
04/26/2026 04/26/26 Price Changed $180,000 -2.7% $103 / Sq Ft
04/20/2026 04/20/26 Price Changed $185,000 -2.6% $105 / Sq Ft
04/13/2026 04/13/26 Price Changed $190,000 -2.6% $108 / Sq Ft
04/08/2026 04/08/26 Price Changed $195,000 -2.5% $111 / Sq Ft
04/01/2026 04/01/26 Price Changed $200,000 -4.8% $114 / Sq Ft
03/31/2026 03/31/26 Price Changed $210,000 -2.3% $120 / Sq Ft
03/25/2026 03/25/26 Price Changed $215,000 -1.8% $123 / Sq Ft
03/16/2026 03/16/26 Price Changed $219,000 -0.5% $125 / Sq Ft
03/10/2026 03/10/26 Price Changed $220,000 -2.2% $125 / Sq Ft
02/24/2026 02/24/26 Price Changed $225,000 -4.3% $128 / Sq Ft
02/12/2026 02/12/26 Price Changed $235,000 -1.7% $134 / Sq Ft
01/02/2026 01/02/26 For Sale $239,000 -- $136 / Sq Ft
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $15,000 None Listed On Document
Source: Public Records

Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

MLS Number: 12539367

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

APN: 28-23-219-017-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.