16110 Mistora Rd Chester, VA 23831
Windsor Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $253,703 - $328,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16110 Mistora Rd, Chester, VA 23831 and is currently estimated at $283,176, approximately $235 per square foot. 16110 Mistora Rd is a home located in Chesterfield County with nearby schools including Harrowgate Elementary School, George W. Carver Middle School, and Matoaca High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,079 | $214,600 | $47,000 | $167,600 |
| 2024 | $1,935 | $216,900 | $45,000 | $171,900 |
| 2023 | $1,873 | $205,800 | $40,000 | $165,800 |
| 2022 | $1,807 | $196,400 | $37,000 | $159,400 |
| 2021 | $1,554 | $156,600 | $35,000 | $121,600 |
| 2020 | $1,465 | $154,200 | $35,000 | $119,200 |
| 2019 | $1,354 | $142,500 | $34,000 | $108,500 |
| 2018 | $1,314 | $138,300 | $33,000 | $105,300 |
| 2017 | $1,262 | $131,500 | $33,000 | $98,500 |
| 2016 | $608 | $124,100 | $32,000 | $92,100 |
| 2015 | $1,216 | $124,100 | $32,000 | $92,100 |
| 2014 | $1,147 | $116,900 | $32,000 | $84,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map