NOT LISTED FOR SALE

16111 Clark Rd Marshall, IL 62441

Estimated Value: $152,000 - $170,751

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,620 Sq Ft
$100/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 26, 2017

Last sale price $103,000 $64 Per Sq Ft

Est. 57% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $989 / mo

173 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 8.72 Acre Lot
  • Shed
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • En-Suite Primary Bedroom
  • Gas Fireplace

About This Home

As of May 2017

Country property with addt'l livestock buildings, a nice barn and metal shed/garage storage all on 8.72 acres south of Paris...The address is Marshall, but this home is located in Edgar County and Paris District 4 school district. 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, hardwood floors thru much and gas vent free fireplace in living room. Vinyl sided exterior with replacement windows, front porch and 2 decks. Per owner, roof is appr. 5 yrs. old and newer hot water heater. Appr. 5 tillable acres, per seller Home is on Clark-Edgar water, Clearstream septic system and propane tank is owned. Call before it's too late to see this property!!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Victoria Keys

Keys Realty & Appraisals License #471004169 Listed on: 11/10/2016

Last Buyer's Agent

Paula Clawson

Crossroads Realty License #475130080

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,579

Year Built

  • Built in 1950

Lot Details

  • 8.72 Acre Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage

Home Design

  • Shingle Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property
  • Gas Fireplace
  • Unfinished Basement
  • Partial Basement
  • Range

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • En-Suite Primary Bedroom
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 14-24-17-300-004

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,579

Year Built

Built in 1950

Lot Details

8.72 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1620.0
  • Directions: Route 1 South thru Oliver to 1st road going back east...Appr. 1 mile on Clark Rd on the left.
  • Lot Size Acres: 8.72
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Road Surface Type: Other
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1950
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • General Property Information Below Grade Unfinished Area: 900.0
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Range, Washer
  • Has Basement: Unfinished, Partial
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Interior Amenities: Fireplace, Bath in Primary Bedroom, Main Level Primary
  • Fireplace Features: Gas
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Stories: 1

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.0

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Paris Dist. 4

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 379843.2
  • Parcel #: 14-24-17-300-004
  • Zoning: Other

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2015
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1579.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 10, 2016
Closed on
May 26, 2017
Seller's Agent
Victoria Keys
Keys Realty & Appraisals
Buyer's Agent
Paula Clawson
Crossroads Realty
List Price
$110,000
Sold Price
$103,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$7,000
-6.36%
Current Estimated Value
$161,376

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$58,376
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.14%

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
-- $103,000 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/26/2017 05/26/17 Sold $103,000 -6.4% $64 / Sq Ft
05/03/2017 05/03/17 Pending -- -- --
11/10/2016 11/10/16 For Sale $110,000 -- $68 / Sq Ft
Source: Central Illinois Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $1,544 $38,310 $3,260 $35,050
2023 $1,544 $35,130 $2,880 $32,250
2022 $1,309 $30,860 $2,480 $28,380
2021 $1,263 $30,490 $2,240 $28,250
2020 $1,247 $30,270 $2,020 $28,250
2019 $1,613 $30,070 $1,820 $28,250
2018 $1,627 $29,890 $1,640 $28,250
2017 $2,028 $28,110 $1,090 $27,020
2016 $2,028 $27,960 $940 $27,020
2015 $1,538 $27,840 $820 $27,020
2013 $1,538 $27,660 $700 $26,960
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Central Illinois Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 6164842

APN: 14-24-17-300-004

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.