16111 County Route 59 Dexter, NY 13634
Estimated Value: $208,000 - $303,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,312
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16111 County Route 59, Dexter, NY 13634 and is currently estimated at $276,944, approximately $211 per square foot. 16111 County Route 59 is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including General Brown Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2014
Sold by
Eveleigh Jeffrey S
Bought by
Eveleigh Kathryn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eveleigh Kathryn | $107,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,533 | $184,500 | $21,600 | $162,900 |
| 2024 | $4,533 | $184,500 | $21,600 | $162,900 |
| 2023 | $4,623 | $184,500 | $21,600 | $162,900 |
| 2022 | $4,376 | $184,500 | $21,600 | $162,900 |
| 2021 | $4,300 | $184,500 | $21,600 | $162,900 |
| 2020 | $3,359 | $184,500 | $21,600 | $162,900 |
| 2019 | $3,260 | $184,500 | $21,600 | $162,900 |
| 2018 | $3,260 | $184,500 | $21,600 | $162,900 |
| 2017 | $3,218 | $184,500 | $21,600 | $162,900 |
| 2016 | $3,095 | $180,500 | $21,600 | $158,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $108,500 | $14,600 | $93,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $108,500 | $14,600 | $93,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map