16119 121st Ave NE Bothell, WA 98011
Brickyard Road-Queensgate NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,024,000 - $1,142,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,190
Sq Ft
$910/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16119 121st Ave NE, Bothell, WA 98011 and is currently estimated at $1,082,581, approximately $909 per square foot. 16119 121st Ave NE is a home located in King County with nearby schools including Woodmoor Elementary School, Northshore Junior High School, and Inglemoor High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2024
Sold by
Guiberson Michael
Bought by
Guiberson Jo Anne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guiberson Jo Anne | $313 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,665 | $916,000 | $702,000 | $214,000 |
| 2023 | $7,426 | $754,000 | $384,000 | $370,000 |
| 2022 | $7,527 | $958,000 | $405,000 | $553,000 |
| 2021 | $6,698 | $699,000 | $297,000 | $402,000 |
| 2020 | $6,866 | $572,000 | $246,000 | $326,000 |
| 2018 | $6,139 | $605,000 | $240,000 | $365,000 |