NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $386,461 - $519,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,321 Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 31, 2023

Last sale price $470,000 $202 Per Sq Ft

Est. 4% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,920 / mo

25 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Under Construction
  • 3 Car Attached Garage
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Solid Surface Countertops
  • Tray Ceiling
  • Living Room

About This Home

As of July 2023

Under Construction. ** Estimated Completion - July ** The "Boca Grande" floor plan. Beautiful 4 bedroom home with 3-Car garage. Home includes a 1 yr warranty and a 10 year structural warranty! Open floor plan with 9'4" ceilings and 10' Trays. Also featuring a center island kitchen and 8 foot doors throughout. Spacious living room leads to large covered lanai to enjoy the SW Florida lifestyle! Features Include: Concrete Block Construction, Under Truss Lanai, high efficiency AC system, Moen plumbing fixtures, Dimensional Shingles, PGT IMPACT Resistant Low E Insulated windows, cabinets with soft close doors, Sparkling White QUARTZ Counters in Kitchen and Bathrooms, Stainless Steel Kitchen appliance package, colonial style raised panel doors, Electric garage door opener, TILE THROUGHOUT, Stone Accents on front elevation of the home, irrigation system, epoxy coated garage floors upgraded to paver driveway. You will not find another new construction home at this price with this quality of construction! Renderings, photos & virtual tour are of like model and are used for display purposes only.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Elisabeth Densley

CHRISTOPHER ALAN REALTY, LLC License #3377034 Listed on: 02/25/2023

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $354

Year Built

  • Built in 2023 | Under Construction

Lot Details

  • 9,600 Sq Ft Lot
  • Southeast Facing Home
  • Irrigation
  • Property is zoned RSF3.5

HOA Fees

  • $12 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Shingle Roof
  • Concrete Siding
  • Block Exterior
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 2,321 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Utilities

  • Central Heating and Cooling System

Community Details

  • Burnt Store Village Poa
  • Visit Association Website
  • Built by Christopher Alan Homes
  • Punta Gorda Isles 16 Subdivision, Boca Grande Floorplan
  • Burnt Store Village Community

Listing and Financial Details

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$354

Year Built

Built in 2023 | Under Construction

Lot Details

9,600 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$12 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Condition: Under Construction
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Construction Materials: Block, Concrete, Stucco
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 2321
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.22
  • New Construction: Yes
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Building Area Total: 3528
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9600
  • Status: Sold
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Builder
  • Building Area Total Srch Sq M: 327.76
  • Escrow City: Ft Myers
  • Escrow State: FL
  • Escrow Street Name: Techster Blvd, Ste 1
  • Minimum Lease: 1-2 Years
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 202.50
  • Total Acreage: 0 to less than 1/4
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • Tax Year: 2022
  • Special Features: NewHome

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Interior Amenities: Solid Surface Counters, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Levels: One
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Builder
  • Living Area Meters: 215.63

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: Southeast
  • Exterior Features: Irrigation System
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Water View YN: 0
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0
  • Projected Completion Date: 2023-07-19T00:00:00.000

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 3

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 140
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Name: Burnt Store Village POA
  • Association: Yes
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association 2 YN: 0
  • Association Approval Required YN: 0
  • Association Fee Requirement: Required
  • Association Email: burntstorevillageoffice@gmail.com
  • Association URL: burntstorevillage.org

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 140.00
  • Total Monthly Fees: 11.67
  • Monthly HOA Amount: 11.67

Lot Info

  • Zoning: RSF3.5
  • Parcel Number: 422329129003
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Flood Zone Code: D

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Christopher Alan Homes

Rental Info

  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Lease Restrictions YN: 1
  • Additional Lease Restrictions: Please visit: www.burntstorevillage.org

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 354.2
  • Tax Block: 313
  • Tax Book Number: 8-27
  • Tax Lot: 13

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 25, 2023
Closed on
Jul 28, 2023
List Price
$489,990
Sold Price
$470,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$19,990
-4.08%
Views
42
Current Estimated Value
$451,615

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$18,385
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-1.41%
Original Mortgage
$432,030
Outstanding Balance
$421,096
Interest Rate
6.69%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$30,519

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 8, 2021
Closed on
Feb 24, 2022
List Price
$33,000
Sold Price
$32,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$1,000
-3.03%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
554.71%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 30, 2013
Sold by
Daines Michael and Daines Lynne
Bought by
Lee Hilton

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 12, 2003
Sold by
Tarzanin John E and Tarzanin Nancy L
Bought by
Daines Michael and Daines Lynne

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 4, 2002
Sold by
Bush Don David Charles
Bought by
Tarzanin John E and Tarzanin Nancy L

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 7, 1994
Sold by
Bush Robert L
Bought by
Bush Don David Charles

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 6, 1993

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Lee Denis Crystal $470,000 Cah Title
Jhs Builders Llc $64,000 New Title Company Name
Lee Hilton $9,200 Stewart Title Company
Daines Michael $8,500 --
Tarzanin John E $2,200 --
Bush Don David Charles -- --
Bush Robert L -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Lee Denis Crystal $432,030
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
07/31/2023 07/31/23 Sold $470,000 -4.1% $202 / Sq Ft
03/23/2023 03/23/23 Pending -- -- --
02/25/2023 02/25/23 For Sale $489,990 +1431.2% $211 / Sq Ft
02/24/2022 02/24/22 Sold $32,000 -3.0% -- View Prior Sale
01/20/2022 01/20/22 Pending -- -- --
12/07/2021 12/07/21 For Sale $33,000 -- --
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,127 $368,183 $34,000 $334,183
2023 $518 $22,950 $22,950 $0
2022 $354 $20,400 $20,400 $0
2021 $268 $7,650 $7,650 $0
2020 $399 $7,650 $7,650 $0
2019 $391 $7,650 $7,650 $0
2018 $374 $7,225 $7,225 $0
2017 $368 $7,225 $7,225 $0
2016 $360 $4,731 $0 $0
2015 $360 $4,301 $0 $0
2014 $325 $3,910 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: A4562129

Stellar MLS

APN: 422329129003

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.