1612 2nd St Jackson, MI 49203
Falling Waters NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $76,000 - $128,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,232
Sq Ft
$81/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1612 2nd St, Jackson, MI 49203 and is currently estimated at $100,082, approximately $81 per square foot. 1612 2nd St is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Cascades School, Sharp Park Academy, and Middle School at Parkside.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2016
Sold by
Maurer James P and Maurer Joyce
Bought by
Maurer Aaron and Maurer Raechel
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maurer Aaron | $30,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,095 | $41,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $9 | $36,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $918 | $39,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,071 | $35,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,067 | $30,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,057 | $29,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,026 | $23,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $968 | $22,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $866 | $22,400 | $0 | $0 |