1612 Burning Trail Wheaton, IL 60189
West Wheaton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $405,414 - $582,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,324
Sq Ft
$383/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1612 Burning Trail, Wheaton, IL 60189 and is currently estimated at $506,604, approximately $382 per square foot. 1612 Burning Trail is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Madison Elementary School, Edison Middle School, and Wheaton Warrenville South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2003
Sold by
Boone Charles S and Boone Catherine B
Bought by
Mais Lawrence T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$235,000
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mais Lawrence T | $275,000 | Midwest Title Services Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mais Lawrence T | $235,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,375 | $137,940 | $36,579 | $101,361 |
| 2023 | $8,040 | $126,970 | $33,670 | $93,300 |
| 2022 | $7,628 | $116,150 | $31,820 | $84,330 |
| 2021 | $7,601 | $113,390 | $31,060 | $82,330 |
| 2020 | $7,576 | $112,330 | $30,770 | $81,560 |
| 2019 | $7,400 | $109,370 | $29,960 | $79,410 |
| 2018 | $7,228 | $105,800 | $28,540 | $77,260 |
| 2017 | $7,117 | $101,900 | $27,490 | $74,410 |
| 2016 | $7,019 | $97,830 | $26,390 | $71,440 |
| 2015 | $6,960 | $93,330 | $25,180 | $68,150 |
| 2014 | $7,031 | $92,710 | $23,150 | $69,560 |
| 2013 | $6,850 | $92,990 | $23,220 | $69,770 |
Source: Public Records
Map