Estimated Value: $165,328 - $222,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,432
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1612 Congo St, Bryan, TX 77803 and is currently estimated at $201,332, approximately $140 per square foot. 1612 Congo St is a home located in Brazos County with nearby schools including Mitchell Elementary School, Sam Rayburn Middle School, and James Earl Rudder High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2009
Sold by
Gooden Milton C
Bought by
Harris Monzella S and Harris Ronnie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harris Monzella S | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,458 | $117,667 | $23,852 | $93,815 |
| 2024 | $2,458 | $123,471 | $22,394 | $101,077 |
| 2023 | $2,458 | $119,357 | $20,077 | $99,280 |
| 2022 | $2,143 | $97,713 | $18,361 | $79,352 |
| 2021 | $1,948 | $82,650 | $18,361 | $64,289 |
| 2020 | $1,814 | $75,656 | $15,959 | $59,697 |
| 2019 | $1,749 | $71,260 | $14,410 | $56,850 |
| 2018 | $1,445 | $58,870 | $8,580 | $50,290 |
| 2017 | $1,289 | $52,310 | $8,580 | $43,730 |
| 2016 | $1,199 | $48,630 | $6,350 | $42,280 |
| 2015 | $1,130 | $46,620 | $6,350 | $40,270 |
| 2014 | $1,130 | $46,970 | $8,150 | $38,820 |
Source: Public Records
Map