$415,000
$14K PRICE DROP

Estimated payment $2,318/month

Total Views 7,446
3 Beds
1 Bath
936 Sq Ft
$443 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Charming 3-bdrm, 1-bath home situated on nearly a quarter acre in a convenient Post Falls location. This property offers the perfect blend of space, functionality, and potential. Inside, you'll find a comfortable layout with plenty of natural light and room to make it your own. The single car garage adds everyday convenience, while the expansive lot provides space for outdoor living, gardening, and room to build that huge shop!
A standout feature is the insulated outbuilding with electricity-ideal for a workshop, hobby space, extra storage, or even the potential for a guest or flex room.
Whether you are looking for a primary residence, investment opportunity, or a property with room to grow, this home checks all the boxes. Close to schools, shopping, and easy access to I-90 for commuting.

Listing Agent

Dana Johnson

EXP Realty License #SP53228 Listed on: 03/28/2026

EXP Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,241

Year Built

  • Built in 1980

Lot Details

  • 10,019 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 936 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 1 Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number P78000030170

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,241

Year Built

Built in 1980

Lot Details

10,019 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Site Built < 2 Acre
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.23
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Subdivision Name: N/A
  • Directions: From I-90, take exit 6 (Hwy 41) and head south; turn right on Seltice Way, left on N Greensferry Rd, Right onto E Third Ave, left onto N Scott, Right on E Second Ave
  • Year Built: 1980
  • General Property Description:Lot Acres2: 0.23
  • General Property Description:Lot Type 1: Residential
  • Legal and Taxes:Zoning2: R-1
  • Legal and Taxes:Tax Year2: 2025
  • View:Neighborhood: Yes
  • Road Paved: Yes
  • Water:City5: Yes
  • Sewer:City Sewer: Yes
  • General Property Description:Building Style: Single Level
  • General Property Description:New Construction: No
  • Property Subject to:Homeowners Assoc: None
  • Property Subject to:Flood Zone: Unknown
  • Roof:Metal: Yes
  • Flooring:Vinyl2: Yes
  • Exterior:Aluminum: Yes
  • General Property Description:Total SqFt2: 936.0
  • DelayedMarketingYN: No
  • Contract Information: Delayed Marketing: No
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Electric Range, Refrigerator, Dishwasher
  • Has Basement: None, Slab on grade
  • Basement YN: No
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Flooring: Vinyl, Carpet
  • Interior Amenities: High Speed Internet, Washer Hookup
  • Living Area: 936.0
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Interior Features:Dryer Hookup - Elec2: Yes
  • Interior Features:Washer Hookup: Yes
  • Other Rooms:Main Floor Utilities: Yes
  • Appliances Dishwasher: Yes
  • Appliances:RangeOven - Elec: Yes
  • Interior Features:High Speed Internet: Yes
  • Basement:None-Slab on Grade: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Full, Back Yard
  • Lot Features: Open Lot, Level, Alley Access
  • View: Neighborhood
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Construction Type: Aluminum Siding, Frame

• Parking Features: RV Parking - Open
  • General Property Description:Garage Type2: Att Garage
  • General Property Description:Garage Stall2: 1 Car
  • Exterior Features:RV Parking - Open: Yes

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup

Association/Amenities

  • Kitchen Amenities:Kitchen Peninsula: Yes

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Post Falls - 273

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10018.8
  • Parcel #: P78000030170
  • Zoning: R-1

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1240.71
  • Tax Year: 2025

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,241 $348,150 $180,000 $168,150
2024 $1,120 $318,560 $150,000 $168,560
2023 $1,120 $329,398 $160,000 $169,398
2022 $1,578 $374,478 $187,500 $186,978
2021 $1,272 $241,500 $125,000 $116,500
2020 $1,182 $197,520 $95,000 $102,520
2019 $1,171 $176,560 $80,000 $96,560
2018 $1,044 $140,990 $65,000 $75,990
2017 $1,054 $130,630 $55,000 $75,630
2016 $992 $115,660 $45,000 $70,660
2015 $974 $111,610 $40,000 $71,610
2013 $767 $78,920 $32,000 $46,920
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/07/2026 05/07/26 Price Changed $415,000 -2.1% $443 / Sq Ft
04/22/2026 04/22/26 Price Changed $424,000 -1.2% $453 / Sq Ft
03/28/2026 03/28/26 For Sale $429,000 -- $458 / Sq Ft
Source: Coeur d'Alene Multiple Listing Service

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed -- None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed -- North Idaho Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $128,431 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: Coeur d'Alene Multiple Listing Service

MLS Number: 26-2762

Coeur d

APN: P78000030170

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.