1612 E Jackson St Springfield, IL 62703
Mather and Wells NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $39,564 - $63,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
989
Sq Ft
$52/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1612 E Jackson St, Springfield, IL 62703 and is currently estimated at $51,891, approximately $52 per square foot. 1612 E Jackson St is a home located in Sangamon County with nearby schools including Fairview Elementary School, Washington Middle School, and Lanphier High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2023
Sold by
Bradley Annie
Bought by
S And Z Property Brothers Llc Series 4
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2021
Sold by
Borders Bradley Agnes
Bought by
Bradley Annie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2007
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| S And Z Property Brothers Llc Series 4 | $15,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Bradley Annie | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Bradley Annie | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $438 | $5,216 | $1,512 | $3,704 |
| 2023 | -- | $4,764 | $1,381 | $3,383 |
| 2022 | $0 | $4,519 | $1,310 | $3,209 |
| 2021 | $0 | $4,350 | $1,261 | $3,089 |
| 2020 | $0 | $4,357 | $1,263 | $3,094 |
| 2019 | $0 | $4,342 | $1,259 | $3,083 |
| 2018 | $0 | $4,724 | $1,252 | $3,472 |
| 2017 | $0 | $4,663 | $1,236 | $3,427 |
| 2016 | $0 | $4,595 | $1,218 | $3,377 |
| 2015 | -- | $4,540 | $1,203 | $3,337 |
| 2014 | -- | $4,510 | $1,195 | $3,315 |
| 2013 | -- | $4,510 | $1,195 | $3,315 |
Source: Public Records
Map