Estimated Value: $629,000 - $731,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,035
Sq Ft
$326/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1612 E Wood Glen Rd, Sandy, UT 84092 and is currently estimated at $664,199, approximately $326 per square foot. 1612 E Wood Glen Rd is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Willow Canyon Elementary School, Eastmont Middle School, and Jordan High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2019
Sold by
Janeczko Edward and Janeczko Grazyna A
Bought by
Perkins Jothan M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$348,500
Outstanding Balance
$307,634
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$356,565
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2018
Sold by
Janeczko Edward and Janeczko Grazyna A
Bought by
Janeczko Edward and Janeczko Grazyna A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2004
Sold by
Anderson Corbin C and Anderson Erica L
Bought by
Janeczko Edward and Janeczko Grazyna A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$172,000
Interest Rate
5.35%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 1997
Sold by
Riddle Erica L
Bought by
Anderson Corbin C and Anderson Erica L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 1997
Sold by
Riddle Lenn Allen
Bought by
Riddle Erica Lynn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$64,100
Interest Rate
7.94%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 1997
Sold by
Riddle Lenn A and Riddle Erica L
Bought by
Riddle Erica L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perkins Jothan M | -- | Integrated Title Ins Svcs | |
| Janeczko Edward | -- | None Available | |
| Janeczko Edward | -- | Superior Title | |
| Anderson Corbin C | -- | -- | |
| Riddle Erica Lynn | -- | -- | |
| Riddle Erica L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Perkins Jothan M | $348,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Janeczko Edward | $172,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Riddle Erica Lynn | $64,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,012 | $574,900 | $238,900 | $336,000 |
| 2024 | $3,012 | $571,300 | $229,900 | $341,400 |
| 2023 | $2,788 | $519,500 | $221,000 | $298,500 |
| 2022 | $2,875 | $523,400 | $216,700 | $306,700 |
| 2021 | $2,758 | $427,600 | $173,400 | $254,200 |
| 2020 | $2,671 | $390,400 | $173,400 | $217,000 |
| 2019 | $2,153 | $306,700 | $163,500 | $143,200 |
| 2018 | $1,939 | $287,900 | $163,500 | $124,400 |
| 2017 | $1,826 | $259,000 | $163,500 | $95,500 |
| 2016 | $1,745 | $239,400 | $147,400 | $92,000 |
| 2015 | $1,855 | $235,500 | $160,600 | $74,900 |
| 2014 | $1,750 | $217,800 | $151,800 | $66,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map