1612 Eater Dr Rantoul, IL 61866
Estimated Value: $82,616 - $118,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,285
Sq Ft
$82/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1612 Eater Dr, Rantoul, IL 61866 and is currently estimated at $104,904, approximately $81 per square foot. 1612 Eater Dr is a home located in Champaign County with nearby schools including Pleasant Acres Elementary School, J.W. Eater Junior High School, and Rantoul Township High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $439 | $26,980 | $3,390 | $23,590 |
| 2024 | $466 | $24,570 | $3,090 | $21,480 |
| 2023 | $466 | $21,920 | $2,760 | $19,160 |
| 2022 | $905 | $19,570 | $2,460 | $17,110 |
| 2021 | $502 | $18,280 | $2,300 | $15,980 |
| 2020 | $481 | $17,660 | $2,220 | $15,440 |
| 2019 | $480 | $16,960 | $2,130 | $14,830 |
| 2018 | $538 | $16,090 | $2,020 | $14,070 |
| 2017 | $556 | $15,630 | $1,960 | $13,670 |
| 2016 | $545 | $15,630 | $1,960 | $13,670 |
| 2015 | $542 | $15,630 | $1,960 | $13,670 |
| 2014 | $533 | $15,630 | $1,960 | $13,670 |
| 2013 | $557 | $15,980 | $2,000 | $13,980 |
Source: Public Records
Map