1612 Ensign Dr Normal, IL 61761
Parkside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $286,858 - $354,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,242
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1612 Ensign Dr, Normal, IL 61761 and is currently estimated at $315,215, approximately $140 per square foot. 1612 Ensign Dr is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Parkside Elementary School, Parkside Junior High School, and Normal Community West High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,723 | $96,911 | $14,005 | $82,906 |
| 2024 | $5,913 | $88,795 | $12,832 | $75,963 |
| 2022 | $5,913 | $71,829 | $10,380 | $61,449 |
| 2021 | $5,681 | $67,769 | $9,793 | $57,976 |
| 2020 | $5,643 | $67,065 | $9,691 | $57,374 |
| 2019 | $5,449 | $66,705 | $9,639 | $57,066 |
| 2018 | $5,384 | $65,999 | $9,537 | $56,462 |
| 2017 | $5,192 | $65,999 | $9,537 | $56,462 |
| 2016 | $5,135 | $65,999 | $9,537 | $56,462 |
| 2015 | $4,984 | $64,452 | $9,313 | $55,139 |
| 2014 | $4,922 | $64,452 | $9,313 | $55,139 |
| 2013 | -- | $64,452 | $9,313 | $55,139 |
Source: Public Records
Map